Bus Society

Click here for more information

TIMETABLE OF 2022 SCHOOL BUS ROUTE

Bus Stops Morning Afternoon
     
Departs School 7.55 am 3.10 pm
Opposite #468 Runciman Road 8.00 am 3.13 pm
Tuhimata road #430 8.01 am 3.16 pm
Bush Road Intersection  8.02 am 3.17 pm
Tuhimata Road opposite #311 8.03 am 3.18 pm
Grace James Opposite #8A 8.09 am 3.24 pm
William Andrew Road Opposite #14 8.10 am 3.25 pm
Ina Ville Drive #40 8.11 am 3.26 pm
Ina Ville Opposite Wayne’s Place 8.12 am 3.27 pm
Twomey Road #4 8.13 am 3.28 pm
Valley Road Possum Bourne Retirement Village 8.14 am 3.29 pm
Belgium Road  Family Christian Center Carpark 8.15 am 3.31 pm
Golding Road #48 8.17 am 3.32 pm
Golding Road #181 8.18 am 3.33 pm
Harrisville Road #641 8.20 am 3.35 pm
Harrisville Road #759 8.23 am 3.38 pm
Arrive School 8.30 am 3.45 pm

2022 Bus Route